Edgefield Holdings, LLC v. The Blumberg 2 Tr.
[…] Whitford, 138 S.Ct. 1916, 1934 (2018) (“A plaintiff's remedy must be tailored to redress the plaintiff's particular injury.”). Avoidance of the transfer and a money judgment against Defendant Amy Jo Blumberg will redress Plaintiff's injury with respect to Defendants The Blumberg 2 Trust and Amy Jo Blumberg, and Plaintiff has not shown that any of the additional-or alternative-relief that it requests is necessary to make it whole. See Gill, 138 S.Ct. at 1934.

B. Plaintiff Is Not Entitled To Summary Judgment On Its Claim For A Creditor's Bill (Count Two).

Plaintiff cites to Tenn. Code Ann. § 29-12-101 to support Count Two, which Plaintiff may have pled in the alternative to Count One. Section 29-12-101 of the Tennessee Code provides:

Any creditor, without first having obtained a judgment at law, may file the bill in chancery for the creditor, or for the creditor and other creditors, to set aside fraudulent conveyances of property, or other devices resorted to for the purpose of hindering and delaying creditors, and subject the property, by sale or otherwise, to the satisfaction of the debt.
Tenn. Code Ann. § 29-12-101 (emphasis added). But Plaintiff previously obtained a judgment at law after Regions Bank assigned to Plaintiff the 2018 judgment from the Circuit Court of Washington County.