Douglas A. Larson & FLS, LLP v. Castle at the Bay, LLC
[…] Stat. § 703.15(3)(b)4. permits associations to acquire and convey title or interest in real property.

We have attempted to capture the gist of Castle's argument in the text. In its own words, Castle writes:
[Wisconsin Stat. § 703.09(1)(j) ] permits a declaration to include “any further details in connection with the property” that are consistent with chapter 703 and are not required to be part of the bylaws. Wisconsin Statute § 703.10 expressly recognizes that the bylaws govern the administration of a condominium and can restrict the rights of unit owners by “contain[ing] any other provision regarding the management and operation of the condominium, including any restriction on or requirement respecting the use and maintenance of the units and the common elements.” See, e.g., [ Apple Valley Gardens ] (upholding restrictions ability of unit owners to rent their units).