Dinicola v. Service Employees International Union
[…] Minter v. Multnomah County, 2002 WL 31496404 at *6 (D.Or. 2002) (applying standards for Title VII retaliation claim to claims under Oregon Whistleblower Act).

Because plaintiff has not identified any adverse employment decision made by Local 503 or SEIU as a result of plaintiff's overtime claim or his testimony at the administrative hearings, his claim fails to state a Whistleblower claim. Plaintiff's sixth claim for violation of the Oregon Whistleblower laws is therefore dismissed.

7. Seventh Claim against all defendants for Violation of ORS 659A.030(1)(g) :

It is an unlawful employment practice for an employer or employee "to aid, abet, incite, compel or coerce the doing of any of the acts forbidden under ORS [Chapter 659A] or to attempt do so." ORS 659A.030(1)(g). Plaintiff alleges that all defendants "aided, abetted, incited, compelled and coerced the discriminatory and retaliatory acts alleged". [#57-p. 49, ¶ 103].