Cornells v. B&J Smith Assocs. LLC
[…] Ct. App. Jan. 10, 2012) (stating that, under Arizona law, the statute of limitations for "fraudulent conveyance, fraudulent concealment, fraudulent misrepresentation, and aiding and abetting fraud is three years."). The cause of action accrues upon "the discovery by the aggrieved party of the facts constituting the fraud or mistake." Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 12-543(3); see Transamerica Ins. Co. v. Trout, 701 P.2d 851, 854 (Ariz. Ct. App. 1985) (stating that "[t]he discovery dates from the time that [the party], by exercise of reasonable diligence, might have discovered the fraud.").

Section 12-543(3) provides that "[t]here shall be commenced and prosecuted within three years after the cause of action accrues, and not afterward, the following actions . . . [f]or relief on the ground of fraud or mistake, which cause of action shall not be deemed to have accrued until the discovery by the aggrieved party of the facts constituting the fraud or mistake."

Plaintiffs do not specifically allege when they discovered, or might have discovered, the facts constituting the fraud.