Clark v. Peugh
[…] With respect to restitution ordered as a condition of probation, Section 9771(a) of the Sentencing Code provides:

The court has inherent power to at any time terminate continued supervision, lessen the conditions upon which an order of probation has been imposed or increase the conditions under which an order of probation has been imposed upon a finding that a person presents an identifiable threat to public safety.
42 Pa.C.S. § 9771(a) (emphasis added). In Commonwealth v.