City of Georgetown v. Putnam
[…] Hank's Rest. Group, L.P. , 412 S.W.3d 102, 112 (Tex.App.--Dallas 2013, no pet.) (the UDJA does not waive immunity for claims seeking a declaration of the claimant's statutory rights or an interpretation of an ordinance).

Putnam contends that "subsequent" events have called the opinion in Fallon into question, but he does not identify what those subsequent events might be.

Putnam, however, finds it significant that section 552.3215 of the PIA contains a catch-all provision, which provides that "[a]n action authorized by this section is in addition to any other civil, administrative, or criminal action provided by this chapter or another law." TEX.GOV'T CODE ANN. § 552.3215(k).