Svenningsen v. Ultimate Prof'l Grounds Mgmt., Inc.
[…] See Conn. Gen. Stat. § 34-132 (a limited liability company is charged with "notice to or knowledge of" any member or manager).

ii. Tolling

"Under the doctrine of fraudulent concealment, a cause of action is deemed to accrue against a defendant when a plaintiff first discovers its existence." Izzarelli v. R.J. Reynolds Tobacco Co., 117 F. Supp. 2d 167, 177 (D. Conn. 2000) (citing Conn. Gen. Stat. § 52-595 ("If any person, liable to an action by another, fraudulently conceals from him the existence of the cause of such action, such cause of action shall be deemed to accrue against such person so liable therefor at the time when the person entitled to sue thereon first discovers its existence.")). Tolling under the doctrine requires "evidence that a defendant:"