Cedeno v. For Every Body, LLC
[…] Commonwealth, 62 Va.App. 104, 111 (2013))). This Court finds nothing in the record, or in appellant's assignments of error, to suggest that the circuit court abused its discretion in denying appellant's third motion for a nonsuit and dismissing the case for lack of timely service.

See Code § 8.01-277(B) ("Upon finding that the plaintiff did not exercise due diligence to have timely service and sustaining the motion to dismiss, the court shall dismiss the action with prejudice." (emphasis added)).

V. Record Does Not Reflect Circuit Court's Failure to Consider "Other Relevant Factors."

Appellant's final assignments of error-7(a)-(h)-present a scattershot challenge to the circuit court's discretionary authority.