Brosnan v. Sacred Heart University
[…] Oct 21, 1997
1997 Conn. Super. Ct. 9874 (Conn. Super. Ct. 1997)
Case details for

Brosnan v. Sacred Heart University

Case Details

Full title:SUSAN BROSNAN, ET AL. v. SACRED HEART UNIVERSITY, ET AL

Court:Connecticut Superior Court, Judicial District of Fairfield

Date published: Oct 21, 1997

Citations

1997 Conn. Super. Ct. 9874 (Conn. Super. Ct. 1997)
20 CLR 509

Citing Cases

Yuille v. Bridgeport Hospital

The second ground of the defendant's motion is based on the exclusivity of the remedies provided by the…

Viviano v. Powell

General Statutes § 31-296a provides: "No employer shall discontinue or reduce payment on account of total or…