Blitz v. Bldg Mgmt. Co.
[…] Finally, they argue that Plaintiff is also barred by the FHA's two-year statute of limitations from raising claims for any harms he allegedly suffered under that statute arising prior to July 15, 2018, two years prior to the date that he filed his Complaint in this Court. See Reply at 7-8; see also 42 U.S.C. § 3613(a)(1)(A) (providing that “[a]n aggrieved person may commence a civil action in an appropriate United States district court or State court not later than 2 years after the occurrence or the termination of an alleged discriminatory housing practice”).