Bankr. Estate of Norske Skogindustrier ASA v. Cyrus Capital Partners, L.P. (In re Bankr. Estate of Norske Skogindustrier ASA)
[…] (A) made such transfer or incurred such obligation with actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any entity to which the debtor was or became, on or after the date that such transfer was made or such obligation was incurred, indebted.

11 U.S.C. § 548(a)(1)(A).

Section 561(d) provides that section 546(e) "shall apply in a case under chapter 15 ... to limit avoidance powers to the same extent as in a proceeding under chapter 7 or 11 of this title ...." 11 U.S.C. § 561(d) (emphasis added). Section 1521(a)(7) provides that the court may not grant relief to a chapter 15 foreign representative "under sections 522, 544, 545, 547, 548, 550, and 724(a)." 11 U.S.C. § 1521(a)(7).