Arbiv v. Evron
[…] Therefore, under the circumstances of this case, and to ensure that the parties have the opportunity to properly raise and preserve any arguments for appellate review, we vacate the judgment and order the trial court to issue a new decision limited to the issue of whether the "as is" clause "deleted" a required term in the agreement, rendering the entire agreement voidable. See 42 Pa.C.S. § 706 (stating that "[a]n appellate court may affirm, modify, vacate, set aside or reverse any order brought before it for review, and may remand the matter and direct the entry of such appropriate order, or require such further proceedings to be had as may be just under the circumstances"). On remand, the parties may then file post-trial motions and appeal, if necessary.

In sum, although we vacate the judgment, we agree with the trial court's disposition of Buyers' RELRA and Section 613.1 claims presented in their appellate issues, one through four.