ORS § 314.625
Current through 2024 Regular Session legislation effective April 4, 2024
Section 314.625 - Certain nonapportionable income to be allocated
Rents and royalties from real or tangible personal property, capital gains, interest, dividends, patent or copyright royalties, or prizes awarded by the Oregon State Lottery, to the extent that they constitute nonapportionable income, shall be allocated as provided in ORS 314.625 to 314.645.
ORS 314.625
Amended by 2017 Ch. 43, § 2, eff. 10/6/2017.
1965 c.152 §5; 1995 c.79 §155; 1999 c.143 §1