64 Cited authorities
[…] 14. Section 1732 - Management of use, occupancy, and development of public lands

    43 U.S.C. § 1732   Cited 178 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Governing habitat management plans created by the Bureau of Land Management
  15. Section 1712 - Land use plans

    43 U.S.C. § 1712   Cited 142 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Granting BLM authority to issue land management plans
  16. Section 26 - Locators' rights of possession and enjoyment

    30 U.S.C. § 26   Cited 127 times
    Granting rights of possession and enjoyment to locators who "comply with the laws of the United States, and with State , territorial, and local regulations not in conflict with the laws of the United States governing their possessory title "
  17. Section 1702 - Definitions

    43 U.S.C. § 1702   Cited 100 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Defining rights-of-way to include permits
  18. Section 1714 - Withdrawals of lands

    43 U.S.C. § 1714   Cited 48 times