Reg. 10017 (emphasis added) (“OMB Guidelines”); see also 15. C.F.R. § 4.11(k) (DOC FOIA regulations stating that a superseding fee statute is one that “specifically requires an agency to set and collect fees . . . .”); accord Envtl. Prot. Info. Ctr. v. United States Forest Serv., 432 F.3d 945 (9th Cir. 2005) (holding 7 U.S.C. § 1387 is not a superseding fee statute because it did not require the collection of fees). The Appropriations Act does not satisfy this requirement. Contrary to the DOC’s arguments, the English-Kindness Statement’s reference to 44 U.S.C. § 1708 as an example of a superseding fee statute offers no support for its position. That statute states that “[t]he price at which additional copies of Government publications are offered for sale to the public by the Superintendent of Documents shall be based on the cost as 4 The “Notice” states with respect to the I-92 and I-94 programs that “[t]he NTTO considers program cost changes due to the needed level of timeliness and other quality of service considerations as well as needed or actual improvements such as new report formats, more travelers surveyed, or other