See Def. Mem. at 3; see also 49 U.S.C. § 41310. A close reading of that section, however, reveals that it does not provide relief to consumers or other purchasers of airline services. Rather, this provision merely permits the Secretary of Transportation to take action if there “is an unjustifiable or unreasonable discriminatory, predatory, or anticompetitive practice against an air carrier . . . .” 49 U.S.C. § 41310(c)(1)(A) (emphasis added).