101 Cited authorities
[…] 18. Section 1682 - Federal administrative enforcement; report to Congressional committees

    20 U.S.C. § 1682   Cited 226 times
    Providing that a federal agency may terminate funding only after it "has advised the appropriate person or persons of the failure to comply with the requirement and has determined that compliance cannot be secured by voluntary means"
  19. Section 13925 - Transferred

    42 U.S.C. § 13925   Cited 19 times   2 Legal Analyses

    42 U.S.C. § 13925 EDITORIAL NOTES CODIFICATIONSection 13925 was editorially reclassified as section 12291 of Title 34, Crime Control and Law Enforcement.

  20. Section 106.31 - Education programs or activities

    34 C.F.R. § 106.31   Cited 43 times   3 Legal Analyses
    Prohibiting institutions covered by Title IX from "[s]ubject[ing] any person to separate or different rules of behavior, sanctions, or other treatment"
  21. Section 106.33 - Comparable facilities

    34 C.F.R. § 106.33   Cited 40 times   16 Legal Analyses