101 Cited authorities
[…] 15. Section 704 - Actions reviewable

    5 U.S.C. § 704   Cited 4,253 times   31 Legal Analyses
    Granting judicial review over " final agency action"
  16. Rule 5.2 - Privacy Protection For Filings Made with the Court

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 5.2   Cited 4,243 times   8 Legal Analyses
    Stating party waives privacy protection for own information by filing not under seal
  17. Section 553 - Rule making

    5 U.S.C. § 553   Cited 4,090 times   146 Legal Analyses
    Exempting "interpretative rules," among other things, from the notice-and-comment requirement
  18. Section 1682 - Federal administrative enforcement; report to Congressional committees

    20 U.S.C. § 1682   Cited 226 times
    Providing that a federal agency may terminate funding only after it "has advised the appropriate person or persons of the failure to comply with the requirement and has determined that compliance cannot be secured by voluntary means"
  19. Section 13925 - Transferred

    42 U.S.C. § 13925   Cited 19 times   2 Legal Analyses

    42 U.S.C. § 13925 EDITORIAL NOTES CODIFICATIONSection 13925 was editorially reclassified as section 12291 of Title 34, Crime Control and Law Enforcement.