See DNI Decl. ¶¶ 23-39. In particular, DNI McConnell identifies seven categories of information that cannot be Case 1:07-cv-03883-DLC Document 24 Filed 05/05/2008 Page 32 of 76 In particular, see DNI Decl., ¶ 7, information about the TSP relates to “intelligence18 activities (including special activities), intelligence sources or methods, or cryptology,” Exec. Order 12958, as amended, § 1.4(c); “foreign relations or foreign activities of the United States, including confidential sources,” id. § 1.4(d); “scientific, technological, or economic matters relating to the national security, which includes defense against transnational terrorism,” id. § 1.4(e); and “vulnerabilities or capabilities of systems, installations, infrastructures, projects, plans, or protection services relating to the national security, which includes defense against transnational terrorism,” id. § 1.4(g), the disclosure of which “reasonably could be expected to cause exceptionally grave damage to the national security of the United States.”