In sum, the record provides no support for the Counties’ assertion that routes of importance to them will be closed. And any claim that such routes would be closed in the future after travel management planning is speculative and cannot establish an imminent irreparable injury.18 See Caribbean Marine Servs. v. Baldrige, 844 F.2d 668, 674 (9th Cir. 1998). Further, the Agencies’ regulations make clear that emergency public-safety uses are not subject to the obligation to remain on existing routes. See 36 C.F.R. § 261.13(e) (exempting “use of any fire, military, emergency, or law enforcement vehicle for emergency purposes” from the prohibition on using motorized vehicles on Forest Service lands off of designated roads and trails); 43 C.F.R. § 8340.0-5(a)(2), (4) (providing that limits to use of OHVs on BLM land do not apply to “[a]ny military, fire, emergency, or law enforcement vehicle while being used for