Mozilo joins in and incorporates by reference. See Countrywide Defs' 28 Mem. Parts V .A & VIII. IRELL & MANELLA LLP A Registered Limited Liability Law Partnership Including Professional Corporations 2535258 -25- DEFENDANT ANGELO MOZILO'S MEMO ISO MOTION TO DISMISS PLAINTIFFS' COMPLAINTS MDL No. 11-ML-02265-MRP (MANx) Case 2:11-cv-07166-MRP-MAN Document 155 Filed 12/07/11 Page 33 of 40 Page ID #:4473 Appendix A: Statutes of Limitations for Claims Against Mr. Mozilo American Fidelity Assurance Co. v. Countrywide Financial Corp., No. 11-cv-07167 MRP (MANx) (C.D. Cal. Apr. 11, 2011) Section 15 ofthe Securities Act of 1933 Aiding and Abetting Fraud One year. 15 U.S.C. § 77m. Two years. Okla. Stat. tit. 12, § 95(A)(3).1 Discovery of the alleged misstatement "or after such discovery should have been made by the exercise of reasonable diligence." 15 U.S.C. § 77m. Discovery of the alleged fraud or, when in the exercise of reasonable diligence, it could have been discovered. Gallaher v. Salem, 2009 WL 2591669; at *6 (W.D. Okla.