TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE § 82.007(a)(1); Ebel v. Eli Lilly & Co., 536 F. Supp. 2d 767,774 (S.D. Tex. 2008), aff'd, 321 F. App'x 350 (5th Cir. 2009). Section 82.007 provides, in relevant part: (a) In a products liability action alleging that an injury was caused by a failure to provide adequate warnings or information with regard to a pharmaceutical product, there is a rebuttable presumption that the defendant or defendants, including a health care provider, manufacturer, distributor, and prescriber, are not liable with respect to the allegations involving failure to provide adequate warnings or information if: (1) the warnings or information that accompanied the product in its distribution were those approved by the United States Food and Drug Administration for a product approved under the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act ... The Fifth Circuit has confirmed that the Texas Act "presumptively insulates from liability, for failure to warn, defendants who made, prescribe, or sell drugs in accord with FDA standards." Lofton v. McNeil Consumer & Specialty Pharm., 672 F.3d 372, 379 (5th Cir. 2012); see also Phares v.