Abbott Labs., 2012 WL 4512484, at *5-7 (N.D. Tex. Sept. 30, 2012) (dismissing with prejudice plaintiffs' product liability claims alleging injuries from the prescription medicine Humira under § 82.007(a) of the Texas Act). Here, the Texas Act applies to Plaintiff's claims in this action, which is a "products liability action alleging that an injury was caused by a failure to provide adequate warnings or information with regard to a pharmaceutical product." Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 82.007(a).