Indeed, New York law has an entire state statute requiring licensing, liability insurance, and training for private security contractors and their employees—an analogous private actor. “Security Guard Act of 1992,” N.Y. GEN BUS. LAW § 89-e, et seq. (McKinney 2015). New York requires private security companies to carry general liability insurance “for death and personal injury, which coverage shall include false arrest or false imprisonment, malicious prosecution, libel, slander, and violation of right of privacy.” N.Y. GEN BUS. LAW § 89-g (McKinney 2015). Moreover, New York state courts have recognized malicious prosecution claims against private actors under analogous circumstances. Hollender v. Trump Village Cooperative, Inc. 448 N.E.2d 432 (N.Y. 1983).