The FDIC-Receiver has alleged that WMI caused such a situation to occur before WMB was closed by its primary regulator, the OTS. If that is proved, the FDIC-Receiver is entitled to recover from WMI the amount that WMI would have been required to contribute to WMB’s capital had the inadequate loan loss reserves been known at the time. See 12 U.S.C. § 1831o(a)(1) (purpose of “prompt corrective action” regime “is to resolve the problems of insured depository institutions at the least possible long-term loss to the Deposit Insurance Fund”).