75 Cited authorities
[…] 20. Section 2302 - Prohibited personnel practices

    5 U.S.C. § 2302   Cited 1,523 times   20 Legal Analyses
    Protecting the disclosure of "any violation of any law, rule, or regulation ... if such disclosure is not specifically prohibited by law"
  21. Section 104.33 - Free appropriate public education

    34 C.F.R. § 104.33   Cited 307 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Finding that regulation implementing Section 504 requiting the recipients of federal assistance that operate public schools to provide a free appropriate public education
  22. Section 104.35 - Evaluation and placement

    34 C.F.R. § 104.35   Cited 78 times
    Describing the placement procedures and requiring, in part, "that the placement decision [be] made by a group of persons, including persons knowledgeable about the child"
  23. Section 104.32 - Location and notification

    34 C.F.R. § 104.32   Cited 21 times