See Liban v. Churchey Group II, LLC, 305 F. Supp.2d 136, 139 (D.D.C. 2004). The D.C. federal courts are not only the most logical courts for patent-related litigation, but they also have exclusive jurisdiction on several types of patent issues. In civil actions in cases of interference involving a foreign party, the USPTO has granted exclusive jurisdiction to the D.C. District Court. See 35 U.S.C. § 146, Civil action in case of interference ("the United States District Court for the District of Columbia shall have jurisdiction…"); see also Eastman Kodak Co. v. Duracell, Inc., 1998 U.S. Dist. Lexis 17623 (D.D.C. 1998) ("Because the adverse parties in this case all hail from different districts, the Court can exercise personal jurisdiction over all parties, pursuant to 35 U.S.C. § 146.").