119 Cited authorities
[…] Adopting the definition given in Section 551
  19. Section 702 - Right of review

    5 U.S.C. § 702   Cited 7,049 times   24 Legal Analyses
    Granting judicial review of "agency action"
  20. Section 7292 - Review by United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit

    38 U.S.C. § 7292   Cited 1,714 times
    Granting this court "exclusive jurisdiction to review and decide any challenge to the validity of any ... regulation or any interpretation thereof" by the Veterans Court
  21. Section 3.303 - Principles relating to service connection

    38 C.F.R. § 3.303   Cited 90 times
    Describing principles relating to service connection
  22. Section 3.103 - Procedural due process and other rights

    38 C.F.R. § 3.103   Cited 85 times
    Providing that the VA has the "obligation" to "assist a claimant in developing the facts pertinent to the claim and to render a decision which grants every benefit that can be supported in law while protecting the interests of the Government"
  23. Section 17.36 - Enrollment-provision of hospital and outpatient care to veterans

    38 C.F.R. § 17.36   Cited 5 times

    (a)Enrollment requirement for veterans.