E.g., Knowles, 2013 WL 6497097, at *2. B. The Court Should Strike the Georgia Statutory Class, Because the Statute Does Not Permit Class Actions The Court should strike the Georgia Statutory Class, which purports to bring a Georgia FBPA claim for all persons who paid for inmate calling services for and/or paid ancillary charges in connection with intrastate calls. Am. Compl. ¶ 26(c)(1). But the Georgia FBPA does not permit class actions. Aggrieved persons may bring an individual, private action under the Georgia FBPA. Ga. Code Ann. § 10-1-399(a). The statute precludes representative suits like class actions. Ga. Code Ann. § 10-1-399(a) (“Any person … may bring an action individually, but not in a representative capacity[.]”); Honig v. Comcast of Georgia I, LLC, 537 F. Supp. 2d 1277, 1289 (N.D. Ga. 2008) (“Court also finds it highly significant that by its very terms, the GFBPA prohibits consumer class actions.”) (granting motion to compel arbitration); In re New Motor Vehicles Canadian Exp.