See Soreide, 418 F. App’x at 63 n.2 (describing both practices); Brittan Comms, 313 F.3d at 903 n.2 (describing both practices). But Plaintiff does not and cannot plead violations of either section. Section 13-902 (the slamming statute) applies to “changes to a customer’s local or interexchange telecommunications carrier,” which did not occur here. Beecham v. AT&T Commc’ns of Ill., Inc., No. 03-0421, 2003 WL 23330855 (Ill. C.C., Dec. 17, 2003) (finding no violation of 13-902) (citing 220 Ill. Comp. Stat. Ann. 5/13-902). And section 13-903 (the cramming statute) concerns the “[a]uthorization, verification or notification, and dispute resolution for covered product and service charges on the telephone bill,” none of which occurred or is alleged to have occurred here. 220 Ill. Comp. Stat. Ann. 5/13-903. Indeed, Plaintiff alleges nothing of the sort. Am. Compl. ¶¶ 61-75. Securus’s rates and practices are regulated and thus they fall under Illinois CFA’s exemption.