Even if Plaintiff had been employed in “agriculture” under the AWPA (which she was not), Plaintiff was not a migrant agricultural worker under the AWPA because she was not employed in seasonal or temporary employment. 29 U.S.C. §1802(8); Caro-Galvan, 993 F.2d at 1505. “Seasonal” or “temporary” employment is employment which ordinarily “pertains to or is of the kind exclusively performed at certain seasons or periods of the year and which, from its nature, may not be continuous or carried on throughout the year.” 29 C.F.R. § 500.20(s)(1). Seasonal or temporary employment excludes the “employment of any worker who is living at his permanent place of residence, when that worker is employed by a specific agricultural employer or agricultural association on essentially a year round basis to perform a variety of tasks for his employer and is not primarily employed to do field work.” Id. § 500.20(s)(4); Caro-Galvan, 993 F.2d at 1508–09. The “touchstone of seasonality is whether the employee is involved in field work.”