35 Cited authorities
[…] 10. In re K-Dur Antitrust Litigation

    338 F. Supp. 2d 517 (D.N.J. 2004)   Cited 190 times
    Holding that plaintiffs' receipt of medicine of some value did not bar an unjust enrichment claim
  11. Rule 8 - General Rules of Pleading

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 8   Cited 163,896 times   197 Legal Analyses
    Holding that "[e]very defense to a claim for relief in any pleading must be asserted in the responsive pleading. . . ."
  12. Section 56:8-2 - Fraud, etc., in connection with sale or advertisement of merchandise or real estate as unlawful practice

    N.J. Stat. § 56:8-2   Cited 1,293 times   13 Legal Analyses
    Prohibiting "any unconscionable commercial practice, deception, fraud, false pretense, false promise, misrepresentation, or the knowing concealment, suppression, or omission of any material fact"