See A.R.S. § 11- 1051(E). Further, 8 U.S.C. § 1373(c) requires that the Immigration and Naturalization Service (“INS”) respond to federal, state or local government agencies seeking to verify or ascertain the citizenship or immigration status of an individual. Public offense: There are two fatal flaws with plaintiffs’ allegation that the term “public offense” in A.R.S. § 13-3883(A)(5) is vague. First, the term, when read in conjunction with the clause that immediately follows it, provides sufficient clarity as to its meaning. In particular, “a peace officer, without a warrant, may arrest a person if the office has probable cause to believe: . . . the person to be arrested has committed any public offense that makes the person removable from the United States.” A.R.S. § 13- 3883(A)(5) (emphasis added).