That the alien has come to, has entered or remains in the United States illegally: Section 5 provides that it is unlawful (provided other conditions are met) if a person knows or recklessly disregards the fact that an “alien has come to, has entered or remains in the United States in violation of the law.” Presumably, this is the phrase plaintiffs reference in their allegation. See Compl. ¶ 208. Likewise, this phrase references an alien’s unlawful status and mirrors 8 U.S.C. § 1324(a)(1)(A)(ii), which provides criminal penalties for individuals who “knowing or in reckless disregard of the fact that an alien has come to, entered, or remains in the United States in violation of law, transports, or moves or attempts to transport or move such alien within the United States by means of transportation or otherwise, in furtherance of such violation of law.” (emphasis added) 5. Right to Travel SB 1070 does not impermissibly interfere with plaintiffs’ right to travel.