SB 1070 concurrently enforces the harboring and transporting provisions of federal law Plaintiffs also suggest that A.R.S. § 13-2929 (which prohibits the transporting and harboring of aliens who are unlawfully present in the United States) is preempted by federal law. Plaintiffs notably do not identify an actual conflict. See Compl. ¶¶ 131-34. Plaintiffs allege only that “federal courts are engaged in an ongoing process of 30 8 U.S.C. § 1304(e) requires every alien eighteen years of age and over to “at all times carry with him and have in his personal possession any certificate of alien registration or alien registration receipt card.” 8 U.S.C. § 1306(a) imposes penalties upon any “alien required to apply for registration and to be fingerprinted in the United States who willfully fails or refuses to make such application or to be fingerprinted.” 31 See also Ariz. Contractors Ass’n, 2007 U.S. Dist.