Eldridge, 424 U.S. 319, 333 (1976). “It has been said so often by [the Supreme Court] and others as not to require citation of authority that due process is flexible and calls for such procedural protections as the particular situation demands.” Morrissey v. Brewer, 408 U.S. 471, 481 (1972). Therefore, even assuming plaintiffs can establish a liberty interest, the question still remains as to what process is due. Id. Plaintiffs’ allegation that Section 2 of SB 1070 fails to provide the appropriate procedures ignores the fact that A.R.S. § 11-1051, as amended by Section 2, is only triggered when there is: (1) a lawful “stop, detention or arrest” by a law enforcement official or agency of the state and (2) reasonable suspicion exists “that the person is an alien and is unlawfully present in the United States.” (emphasis added).