See 8 U.S.C. § 1227. Because plaintiffs do not, and cannot, dispute that a warrantless arrest is proper if probable cause exists that the person to be arrested has committed a crime, it cannot be disputed that Section 6 can be applied in a constitutional manner. As a result, Section 6 cannot be struck down in a facial challenge. See Wash. State Grange, 552 U.S. at 449. Further, state and local law enforcement officers already have the authority to investigate and make arrests for violations of federal immigration laws. See, e.g., Vasquez-Alvarez, 176 F.3d at 1296; 8 U.S.C. § 1357(g)(10) (expressly recognizing law enforcement officers’ authority to assist the federal government in the “apprehension, detention, or removal of aliens not lawfully present in the United States”).41 iii.