IGBA defmes an "illegal gambling business" as "a gambling business" that violates state law, involves five or more persons, and has been in operation for 30 days or had gross revenue of $2,000 in any single day. 18 U.S.C. § 1955(b)(1). "Gambling" is defined as including but not limited to "pool-selling, bookmaking, maintaining slot machines, roulette wheels or dice tables, and conducting lotteries, policy, bolita or numbers games, or selling chances therein." 18 U.S.C. § 1955(b)(2).