A silent statute is presumed to apply only domestically. See Lopez-Vanegas, supra, at 1311, citing Small v. United States, 544 U.S. 385, 388 (2005); compare 21 U.S.C. §§959, 960 which specifically permits the extraterritorial application of §§959- 963 where the controlled substance is possessed with the knowledge and intent that such controlled substance would be unlawfully imported into the United States. Specifically, 21 U.S.C. §959(c) provides: This section is intended to reach acts of manufacture or distribution committed outside the territorial jurisdiction of the United States. Any person who violates this section shall be tried in the United States district court at the point of entry where such person enters the United States, or in the United States District Court for the District of Columbia. See, e.g., United States v. Mejia, 448 F.3d 436, 439 (D.C. Cir. 2006). Section 959(c) generally tracks, but not exactly, 18 U.S.C. §3238. Section 959 obviously controls Title 21 offenses.