Section 249 defines “bodily injury” by incorporating the definition of 18 USC §1365(h)(3). § 249(c)(1). Like Johnson, this definition expressly excludes emotional or psychological harm. Compare 18 U.S.C. § 249(c)(1) (excluding from bodily injury “solely emotional or psychological harm to the victim”) with Johnson, 559 U.S. at 138 (distinguishing physical force from “intellectual force or emotional force”). Thus, as applicable here, the types of “bodily injury” that must be willfully caused to violate § 249 all are physical in nature. See §1365(h)(3) (“(A) a cut, abrasion, bruise, burn, or disfigurement; (B) physical pain; (C) illness; (D) impairment of the function of a bodily member, organ, or mental faculty; or (E) any other injury to the body, no matter how temporary.”). Each aspect of this definition therefore satisfies the threshold of “physical pain or injury” as the Supreme Court understood that term in Johnson. See, e.g., United States v.