Hurst v. Florida, 136 S.Ct. 616 (2016) (applying Ring v. Arizona, 536 U.S. 584 (2002) to the Florida capital sentencing scheme). Nothing in Hurst purports to address the reasoning underlying the Fourth Circuit’s FDPA 16 The FDPA sets forth the weighing standard in 18 U.S.C. § 3593(e): “the jury . . . shall consider whether all the aggravating factor or factors found to exist sufficiently outweigh all the mitigating factor or factors found to exist to justify a sentence of death . . .” Absent from the definition is any reference to the “beyond a reasonable doubt” standard.