See Cannon, 750 F.3d at 505. Because § 247(a)(2) does not require the use or attempted use of violent physical force, it is not a crime of violence under § 924(c)(3)(A), and may not serve as a predicate under § 924(j). B. Section 924(c)(3)’s residual clause is unconstitutionally vague. Since the statutes at issue here fail to qualify as “crimes of violence” under § 924(c)(3)’s force clause, the remaining question is whether the offenses can qualify as a “crimes of violence” under § 924(c)(3)’ s residual clause. They cannot under Johnson. Johnson’s holding that the 14 “Injury” under § 1365(h) is: “(A) a cut, abrasion, bruise, burn, or disfigurement; (B) physical pain; (C) illness; (D) impairment of the function of a bodily member, organ, or mental faculty; or (E) any other injury to the body, no matter how temporary.” 2:15-cr-00472-RMG Date Filed 07/05/16 Entry Number 233 Page 28 of 34 29 ACCA’s “residual clause” is unconstitutionally vague applies equally to the “crime of violence” definition in § 924(c)(3)’ s residual clause, which suffers the same flaws that compelled the Su- preme Court to declare the