No. 90- 1390, at 29, 1968 U.S.C.C.A.N. at 3245. On this, the Pipeline Safety Act today is very clear: Except as provided in this section and sections 60114 and 60121 of this title, the Secretary of Transportation may not prescribe or enforce safety standards and practices for an intrastate pipeline facility or intrastate pipeline transportation to the extent that the safety standards and practices are regulated by a State authority . . . that submits to the Secretary annually a certification for the facilities and transportation that complies with subsections (b) and (c) of this section. 49 U.S.C. § 60105(a) (emphasis added). Under subsection (b), the state authority must certify, among other things, that it has certain specified enforcement authority and has “adopted, by the date of certification, each applicable standard prescribed under this chapter.” Id. § 60105(b)(2), (5)-(7). Subsection (c) imposes certain reporting requirements. Id. § 60105(c).