In sum, because the S3 Indictment sufficiently pleads that Murgio violated Section 1960(b)(1)(B) by failing to register Coin.mx with FinCEN, this Court should deny Murgio’s motion to dismiss Counts One and Two. 2. Murgio is Properly Charged Under 18 U.S.C. § 1960(b)(1)(A) Murgio’s corollary assertion that Coin.mx does not fall within the scope of the Florida statute’s prohibition of unlicensed money transmitters is equally without merit. Murgio argues that the Florida statute does not cover two-party transmissions. (See Murgio MTD Br. 22). But Section 560.125(1) of the Florida Statutes provides that “[a] person may not engage in the business of a money services business or deferred presentment provider in this state unless the Case 1:15-cr-00769-AJN Document 163 Filed 07/15/16 Page 37 of 74 29 person is licensed or exempted from licensure under this chapter,” Fla. Stat. Ann. § 560.125(1), and the plain text of Section 560.103(23) only requires that the business “receive[ ] currency, monetary value, or payment instruments for the purpose of transmitting the same by any means,” id. § 560.103(23).