As such, Coin.mx was required to register as a money transmitter under Section 1960. Only this full definition of “money transmitter” under 31 C.F.R. § 1010.100(ff)(5)(i) accords with the statutory breadth and purpose behind Section 1960’s definition of “money transmitting.” That statutory definition includes the act of “transferring funds on behalf of the public by any and all means,” without requiring that the transfer of funds be from one location or person to another location or person. 18 U.S.C. § 1960(b)(2). Indeed, this view accords with Title 31, United States Code, Section 5330, which defines “money transmitting business” broadly to include any business that “provides . . . currency exchange or money transmitting or remittance services, . . . or any other person who engages as a business in the transmission of funds.” 31 U.S.C. § 5330(d)(1) (emphasis added). This interpretation also aligns with the FinCEN March 2013 Guidance, which specifically addresses virtual currency exchangers, including Bitcoin exchanges like Coin.mx.