Budovsky, No. 13 Cr. 368 (DLC), 2015 WL 5602853, at *6 (S.D.N.Y. Sept. 23, 2015) (describing statutory scheme of Section 1960). 2. The Federal Registration Requirement Under Section 1960(b)(1)(B) a. The Bank Secrecy Act, Title 31, United States Code, Section 5330 For prosecutions of violations of Section 1960(b)(1)(B), the Government must prove that the money transmitting business at issue failed to register under the Federal registration requirements set forth under Title 31, United States Code, Section 5330. Section 5330, a provision of the Bank Secrecy Act (“BSA”), codified at 31 U.S.C. §§ 5311 et seq., governs the registration of money transmitting businesses. Section 5330 states, in relevant part, that “any person who owns or controls a money transmitting business shall register the business . . . with the Secretary of the Treasury[.]” 31 U.S.C. § 5330(a)(1).