(Gross Br. 7). Gross’s motion is meritless. A fair reading of the S3 Indictment shows not only that Count Five properly tracks the language of 18 U.S.C. § 215(a)(2), but contains more than sufficient factual detail to provide Gross with adequate notice of the charge to be proven against him at trial. A. Applicable Law The bank bribery statute, see 18 U.S.C. § 215, provides, in pertinent part, that whoever “as an officer . . . of a financial institution . . . corruptly accepts or agrees to accept, anything of value from any person, intending to be influenced or rewarded in connection with any business or transaction of such institution” is guilty of a felony. 18 U.S.C. § 215(a)(2).