The S3 Indictment charged Lebedev in Counts Three and Four. The S3 Indictment charged Gross with corruptly accepting payments with the intent to be influenced with respect to the business of a financial institution, in violation of 18 U.S.C. § 215(a)(2) (Count Five). The S6 Indictment filed on December 22, 2016 contains 11 counts. The S6 Indictment modified the S3 Indictment principally as follows: • Like the S3 Indictment, Counts One and Two of the S6 Indictment against Anthony Murgio each include an allegation under 18 U.S.C. § 1960(b)(1)(C), which prohibits a money transmitting business from engaging in “the transportation or transmission of funds that are known to the defendant to have been derived from a criminal offense or are intended to be used to promote or support unlawful activity.” The only criminal offense or unlawful activity specified in the S3 Indictment was extortion in furtherance of ransomware schemes, in violation of 18 U.S.C. § 1030(a)(7).