First, Defendant Jumaev asserts that the statutory notice requirement regarding the intent to use collection pursuant to Title I and III (electronic surveillance and physical search) differs from that for Title VII (FAA), such that he would not have to satisfy all five criteria listed in Title I in order to be entitled to notice of the government’s intent to use Title VII obtained or derived information. Defendant’s Motion at 3. This argument is entirely unsupported by the plain statutory language. 50 U.S.C. § 1881e states in pertinent part: (a) Information acquired under section 1881a Case 1:12-cr-00033-JLK Document 525 Filed 02/04/14 USDC Colorado Page 2 of 6 3 Information acquired from an acquisition conducted under section 1881a of this title shall be deemed to be information acquired from an electronic surveillance pursuant to subchapter I for purposes of section 1806 of this title, except for the purposes of subsection (j) of such section. Accordingly, the notice provisions regarding FAA collection are identical to those regarding Title I electronic surveillance.