35 Cited authorities
[…] Holding that the government's proposal to permit on-site inspection and analysis of child pornography was inadequate because of the time necessary to conduct the analysis
  10. U.S. v. Wagner

    989 F.2d 69 (2d Cir. 1993)   Cited 266 times
    Holding that "[c]orroboration of information the [confidential informant] gave the officers was amply provided by the fact that the [confidential informant] made six supervised purchases of marijuana and cocaine from members of the alleged conspiracy, and two drug purchases from another suspect"
  11. Section 1832 - Theft of trade secrets

    18 U.S.C. § 1832   Cited 404 times   93 Legal Analyses
    Requiring that trade secret “relate to” or be “included in” product
  12. Section 1831 - Economic espionage

    18 U.S.C. § 1831   Cited 320 times   85 Legal Analyses
    Holding liable for economic espionage "[w]hoever, intending or knowing that the offense will benefit any foreign government ... knowingly ... without authorization appropriates, takes, carries away, or conceals" trade secrets