Neither suggestion, that this Court is the appropriate forum to hear the Government’s motion for revocation of conditions of release or that all evidence is relevant despite the September 7, 2010 hearing, is correct. As a result the appropriate remedy is Hecker’s release, without prejudice to the Government filing a revocation motion in front of Judge Ericksen should it so choose. The Government’s attempt to keep this matter away from Judge Ericksen is contrary to the plain language of Section 3148(b) which states, in relevant part: [t]o the extent practicable, a person charged with violating the condition of release that such person not commit a Federal, State, or local crime during the period of release, shall be brought before the judicial officer who ordered the release and whose order is alleged to have been violated. The Government charges Hecker with committing perjury while on conditional release, but argues that because the risk of flight became apparent in front of this Court on October 18 and 20, 2010, it is not practicable to bring the matter before Judge Ericksen.