Super. Ind. ¶¶ 44, 90. In support of these charges, the superseding indictment alleged that the co-conspirator Internet pharmacies falsely and fraudulently represented to customers and government agencies that they were lawfully distributing prescription drugs pursuant to valid prescriptions. Id. ¶¶ 44-47, 91-94. The defendants argue that the Court should dismiss these counts because, in their view, the FDCA shields common carriers from criminal liability for conduct that would otherwise violate the statute. The defendants base this claim on 21 U.S.C. § 373(a), which provides that “carriers shall not be subject to the other provisions of this chapter by reason of their receipt, carriage, holding, or delivery of . . . drugs . . . in the usual course of business as carriers.” For several reasons, Section 373(a) does not exempt the defendants from criminal liability for the conduct charged in the superseding indictment and therefore does not warrant dismissal of Counts 11 and 16. First, the defendants identify no court that has concluded that Section 373(a) exempts