41 Cited authorities
[…] 15. Section 333 - Penalties

    21 U.S.C. § 333   Cited 436 times   39 Legal Analyses
    Defining civil and criminal penalties for violations of Section 331
  16. Section 801 - Congressional findings and declaration of purpose

    30 U.S.C. § 801   Cited 428 times   3 Legal Analyses
    Identifying “an urgent need to provide more effective means and measures for improving the working conditions and practices in the Nation's coal or other mines in order to prevent death and serious physical harm, and in order to prevent occupational diseases originating in such mines”
  17. Section 816 - Judicial review of Commission orders

    30 U.S.C. § 816   Cited 193 times
    Stating that party "aggrieved by an order of the Commission issued under this chapter may obtain a review of such order" in a court of appeals
  18. Section 815 - Procedure for enforcement

    30 U.S.C. § 815   Cited 175 times   8 Legal Analyses
    Incorporating this standard
  19. Section 52 - Dissemination of false advertisements

    15 U.S.C. § 52   Cited 167 times   6 Legal Analyses