41 Cited authorities
[…] 13. Section 331 - Prohibited acts

    21 U.S.C. § 331   Cited 1,512 times   105 Legal Analyses
    Prohibiting the sale of adulterated foods
  14. Section 660 - Judicial review

    29 U.S.C. § 660   Cited 882 times   29 Legal Analyses
    Permitting review of orders of the Occupational Safety and Health Review Commission by filing a petition in a court of appeals
  15. Section 333 - Penalties

    21 U.S.C. § 333   Cited 436 times   39 Legal Analyses
    Defining civil and criminal penalties for violations of Section 331
  16. Section 801 - Congressional findings and declaration of purpose

    30 U.S.C. § 801   Cited 428 times   3 Legal Analyses
    Identifying “an urgent need to provide more effective means and measures for improving the working conditions and practices in the Nation's coal or other mines in order to prevent death and serious physical harm, and in order to prevent occupational diseases originating in such mines”
  17. Section 816 - Judicial review of Commission orders

    30 U.S.C. § 816   Cited 193 times
    Stating that party "aggrieved by an order of the Commission issued under this chapter may obtain a review of such order" in a court of appeals
  18. Section 815 - Procedure for enforcement