The Regulations require that customer funds “shall be deposited under an account name which clearly identifies them as [belonging to commodity or option customers] and shows that they are segregated as required by the Act.” Regulation 1.20, 17 C.F.R. § 1.20 (2012). Regulation 1.26(a), 17 C.F.R. § 1.26(a) (2012), further provides that FCMs who invest customer funds in money market funds must deposit those funds “under an account name which clearly shows that they belong to commodity or option customers and are segregated as required by the Act and this part.” From at least February 2010 through the present, PFG and Wasendorf failed to segregate customer funds by depositing and holding such funds in the 1845 customer seg account, and instead used customer funds for purposes other than those intended by its customers.