See Exhibit 11 (Bates No. 118). VII. CONCLUSION For the reasons set forth above, the United States has no further need for the Shares and no valid lien upon them. The Court should order the United States to turn the Shares over to LFG. Dated: July 1, 2015 WEINTRAUB & SELTH, APC By: /s/ Elaine v. Nguyen Daniel J. Weintraub James R. Selth Elaine V. Nguyen Attorneys for Moving Party, LONDON FINANCE GROUP, LTD. 13 If there was a defect in that notice, the IRS had thirty days to advise LFG about it. If there is no such objection, then the notice is deemed effective. 26 C.F.R. 301.6343-2(c) (“A request for the return of property wrongfully levied upon will not be considered adequate unless it is a written request containing the information required by paragraph (b) of this section. However, unless a notification is mailed by the IRS to the claimant within 30 days of receipt of the request to inform the claimant of the inadequacies, any written request will be considered adequate. If the IRS timely notifies the claimant of the inadequacies of his request, the claimant has 30 days from the receipt of the notification of inadequacy to supply in writing any omitted information. Where the omitted information is so supplied within the 30-day period, the request will be considered to be adequate from the time the original request was made for purposes of determining the applicable period of limitation upon suit under section 6532(c)). Case 2:15-cv-05042-SVW Document 1 Filed 07/02/15 Page 32 of 32 Page ID #:32