64 Cited authorities
[…] 50 U.S.C. § 1806   Cited 169 times   4 Legal Analyses
    Allowing in camera , ex parte review of the legality of electronic surveillance under FISA Subchapter I if "the Attorney General files an affidavit under oath that disclosure or an adversary hearing would harm the national security of the United States"
  14. Section 934 - Art. 134. General article

    10 U.S.C. § 934   Cited 169 times   3 Legal Analyses
    Prohibiting conduct which is of a nature to bring discredit upon the armed forces, or conduct which is prejudicial to good order and discipline
  15. Section 1804 - Applications for court orders

    50 U.S.C. § 1804   Cited 109 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Authorizing electronic surveillance under FISA
  16. Section 1805 - Issuance of order

    50 U.S.C. § 1805   Cited 100 times
    Requiring "probable cause to believe . . . the target of the electronic surveillance is a foreign power or an agent of a foreign power"
  17. Section 1803 - Designation of judges

    50 U.S.C. § 1803   Cited 68 times   1 Legal Analyses