Thus, the power to freeze assets of equivalent value is limited to cases involving banking and health care fraud. The statute allows for additional relief to accomplish these purposes, such as the appointment of a receiver to administer orders entered by the court. 18 U.S.C. § 1345(a)(2)(B)(ii); see also 18 U.S.C. § 1345(b) (allowing for “such other action, as is warranted to prevent a continuing and substantial injury to the United States”). In her Corrected Motion for Release of Funds for the Defense of the Related Criminal Case (“Corrected Motion”) [DE #46], Defendant Luis challenges the applicability to her of subsection 1345(a)(2).