(Ex. B). 7. In 2003, the United States Tax Court entered a stipulated order finding Komlo to be jointly and severally liable for a $38,208 portion of the unpaid taxes from 1998 and a corresponding penalty of $7,641.60. (Ex. B at USAKOMLO00918; Ex. E at 32:2-4, 32:8-19, 33:4-34:4). 8. The Tax Court stipulated decision also determined that she was not liable for any of the delinquent taxes from 1993, 1994, 1995, or 1997, and also for a significant portion of the delinquent taxes from 1998, because she qualified for relief under 26 U.S.C. § 6015(c), “Procedures to Limit Liability for Taxpayers No Longer Married or Taxpayers Legally Separated or Not Living Together.” (Ex. B at USAKOMLO00918). 9. Pursuant to the stipulated decision, the Internal Revenue Service entered an assessment of $38,208 of tax and $7,641.60 of penalties against Komlo on August 11, 2003. (Ex. A. at USAKOMLO00170; see also Complaint ¶¶ 7, 10-12; Answer ¶¶ 7, 10-12; Ex. C at 2).