United States v. Jones, 652 F. Supp. 1559, 1560 (S.D.N.Y. 1986). Indeed, as detailed below, a plain reading of the Act reveals that in authorizing property freezes, the Act does not necessarily reach all of the property the accused may have illegally taken over time – it targets the illegal property that the accused actually has at the time the restraining order is entered. To understand the property freezes authorized by § 1345(a))(2), the entire Act must be considered. The Act’s first major section states “the Attorney General may commence a civil action in any Federal court to enjoin” a person who is “committing or about to commit a Federal health care offense.” 18 U.S.C. § 1345(a)(1). The point of § 1345(a)(1), then, is to enable the Attorney General to stop fraudulent conduct before or while it is happening – not to remediate such conduct after the fact.