16 Cited authorities
[…] McCoy argues

  11. Rule 56 - Summary Judgment

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 56   Cited 330,074 times   158 Legal Analyses
    Holding a party may move for summary judgment on any part of any claim or defense in the lawsuit
  12. Section 3601 - Declaration of policy

    42 U.S.C. § 3601   Cited 4,012 times   44 Legal Analyses
    Stating the FHA is intended to provide “fair housing throughout the United States”
  13. Section 3612 - Enforcement by Secretary

    42 U.S.C. § 3612   Cited 565 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Authorizing fee entitlement only for "plaintiffs"
  14. Section 14141 - Transferred

    42 U.S.C. § 14141   Cited 271 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Authorizing Attorney General to investigate and, if warranted, file civil litigation to eliminate a “pattern or practice of conduct by law enforcement officers . . . that deprives persons of right, privileges, or immunities secured or protected by the Constitution or laws of the United States”
  15. Section 41-1491.35 - Pattern or practice cases

    Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 41-1491.35   Cited 6 times